Yitha Yitha

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
xth
Classification
Alternate Names
Eetha-eetha, Eethee Eethee, Eethie-eethie, Ita-ita, Itha-itha, Ithi-ithi, Iti-iti, Jidajida, Tjuop, Yetho, Yit-tha, Yitsa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yitha Yitha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year