Mixtec, San Juan Teita

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
xtj
Autonym
Dañudavi
Alternate Names
Mixteco de San Juan Teita, Teita Mixtec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, San Juan Teita, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!