Mixtec, Tijaltepec

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
xtl
Autonym
Tu’un savi
Alternate Names
Mixteco de San Pablo Tijaltepec, Mixteco de Santa María Yosoyúa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Tijaltepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!