Mixtec, Northern Tlaxiaco

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
xtn
Autonym
Sa’an savi
Alternate Names
Mixteco de San Juan Ñumí, Mixteco del Norte de Tlaxiaco, Sa’an nda’u, Ñumí Mixtec
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Northern Tlaxiaco, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year