Thawa

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
xtv
Alternate Names
Baianga, Dhawa, Guyanagal, Guyangal-yuin, Katungal, Murring, Paienbera, Paiendra, Tadera-manji, Tharawal, Thauaira
Population
Location
Language Status

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Thawa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year