Tawandê

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
xtw
Alternate Names
Da’wan’du, Tawaindê
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tawandê, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year