Kurumba, Alu

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
xua
Alternate Names
Alu Kurumba Nonstandard Kannada, Hal Kurumba, Pal Kurumba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kurumba, Alu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year