Kuo

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
xuo
Autonym
Kúo
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Kuo
Alternate Names
Ko, Koh
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kuo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All