Kuthant

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Garandi
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker survived into the 1980s (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Queensland state: southwest Cape York peninsula, north of Karumba and Normanton.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: