Kwaza

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
xwa
Classification
Alternate Names
Coaiá, Koaiá, Koaya, Quaiá
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kwaza, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!