Wadi Wadi

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
xwd
Alternate Names
Biangil, Dacournditch, Wathiwathi, Wattewatte, Watthiwatthi, Watty-watty, Withaija, Woani, Wohdi Wohdi, Woonyi, Wotti-wotti
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wadi Wadi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year