Gbe, Xwela

Print

A language of Benin

ISO 639-3
xwe
Alternate Names
Houeda, Peda, Phera, Xwela, Xwela-Gbe
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gbe, Xwela, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year