Wajuk

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
xwj
Alternate Names
Beelia, Beeloo, Derbal, Ilakuri wongi, Juadjag, Juadjuk, Karakata, Karrakatta, Minalnjunga, Minnal Yungar, Wadjug, Wadjuk, Wadjup, Wadyuk, Whadjuk, Whajook, Witjaari, Yooadda, Yooard, Yoongar, Yuard, Yuatjek, Yungar, Yungur
User Population
Location
Language Status

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wajuk, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!