Wotjobaluk

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
xwt
Alternate Names
Guli-ballaiuk, Watjo, Wattyabullak, Woitu-bullar, Wotjbaluk, Wotjo, Wotjo-ba-laiuruk, Wotjo-balluk, Wotjo-baluk, Wotjobalak, Wotjobalek, Wotjoballaiuk, Wotjoballuck, Wotjoballuk, Wotjobolak, Wotjobuluk, Woychibirik, Wudjubalug, Wudjubaluk, Wutjubaluk, Wuttyabullak, Wuttyubullak, Wutyuballeak
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wotjobaluk, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year