Koropó

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Coropó
Population

No known L1 speakers. Survived into the late 19th century.

Location

Espírito Santo and Minas Gerais states.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

None known. Closely related to Puri [prr].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: