Yaygir

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
xya
Alternate Names
Jeigir, Jungai, Yaygirr, Yegera, Yegir, Yiegera, Youngai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yaygir, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!