Yandjibara

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Kuungkari, Yangeeberra
Population

No known L1 speakers. Probably became extinct early in the 20th century.

Location

Queensland state: Barcaldine, Longreach.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: