Yuhup

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
yab
Classification
Autonym
Yuhup
Alternate Names
Makú-Yahup, Yahup, Yahup Makú, Yuhupdeh, Yëhup, “Maku” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yuhup, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year