Yali, Pass Valley

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
yac
Alternate Names
Abendago, North Ngalik, Western Yali, Yali, Yaly
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yali, Pass Valley, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year