Yámana

Print

A language of Chile

Language code
yag
Classification
Autonym
Háusi Kúta
Alternate Names
Tequenica, Yaghan, Yagán, Yahgan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yámana, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All