Yazgulyam

Print

A language of Tajikistan

Language code
yah
Autonym
Zǵamiǵai, Зѓамиѓай‎ (Zǵamiǵai)
Alternate Names
Iazgulem, Yazghulomi, Yazgulam, Yazgulami, Yazgulyami, Yuzdomi zavég, Zgyamigyai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yazgulyam, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!