Yagnobi

Print

A language of Tajikistan

ISO 639-3
yai
Autonym
Яғнобӣ зивок‎ (Yaɣnobī́ zivók)
Alternate Names
Soghdi, Yaghnabi, Yaghnobi, Yaghnubi, Yagnabi, Yagnob, Yagnubi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yagnobi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year