Yakama

Print

A language of United States

Language code
yak
Alternate Names
Ichishkíin, Waptailmim, Yakima
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yakama, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year