Yaqui

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
yaq
Autonym
Yoeme
Alternate Names
Cahita, Hiak-nooki, Hiaki, Yoem Noki
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yaqui, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All