Yuwana

Print

A language of Venezuela

ISO 639-3
yau
Classification
Alternate Names
Chicano, Chikano, Ho, Hodï, Hoti, Jodi, Joti, Waruwaru, Yoana, Yuana
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yuwana, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year