Yawalapití

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Iaualapití, Jaulapiti, Yaulapiti
Population

8 (Crevels 2007). Ethnic population: 220 (Moore 2006).

Location

Mato Grosso state: Xingú Park.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Page Views Left: