Agwagwune

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
yay
Autonym
Gwune
Alternate Names
Agwaguna, Akurakura, Okurikan, “Akunakuna” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Agwagwune, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!