Lokaa

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
yaz
Autonym
Lokạạ
Alternate Names
Loka, Loke, Loko, Lokǝ, Lokö, Luko, Yakurr, Yakö
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lokaa, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year