Yugur, West

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
ybe
Alternate Names
Sari Yogur, Sarig, Sary-Uighur, Sarygh Uygur, Ya Lu, Yellow Uighur, Yugu, Yuku
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yugur, West, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year