Yakkha

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
ybh
Autonym
याक्खा‎ (Yākkhā)
Alternate Names
Dewansala, Jimi Bhasa, Yakha, Yakkha Ceya, Yakkhaba, Yakkhaba Cea, Yakkhaba Sala, Yakthomba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yakkha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All