Yamphu

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
ybi
Autonym
याम्फु खाप‎ (Yāmphu khāpa)
Alternate Names
Yakkhaba Khap, Yamphu Kha, Yamphu Rai, Yangphu, “Yamphe” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yamphu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year