Yukuben

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
ybl
Alternate Names
Ayikiben, Balaabe, Balaaben, Boritsu, Nyikobe, Nyikuben, Oohum, Uhumkhegi, Uhumkiji, Uuhum, Uuhum-Gigi
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yukuben, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All