Yanda

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Janda, Yunda
Population

No known L1 speakers (2017 SIL).

Location

Queensland state: Hamilton river, Lucknow, Toolebuc, Warenda.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Guwa [xgw].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: