Yevanic

Print

A language of Israel

ISO 639-3
yej
Alternate Names
Judeo-Greek, Yevanitika
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yevanic, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year