Yela

Print
Alternate Names
Boyela, Kutu
Population

33,000 (Voegelin and Voegelin 1977).

Location

Sankuru province; Tshuapa province: mainly Bokungu territory.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: