Tarok

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
yer
Autonym
iTárók
Alternate Names
Appa, Taroh, Yergam, Yergem, Yergum
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tarok, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year