Yerukula

Print

A language of India

Language code
yeu
Alternate Names
Erukala, Eruku Bhasha, Korava, Korchi, Kurru Bhasha, Kurutha, Yarukula, Yerkula, Yerukala, Yerukala-Korava, Yerukla, Yerukula-Bhasha
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yerukula, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!