Yeri

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
yev
Alternate Names
Reiwo, Yapunda, wigal Yeri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yeri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year