Yeyi

Print

A language of Botswana

ISO 639-3
yey
Autonym
Shiyeyi
Alternate Names
Ciyei, Seyei, Seyeyi, Siyei, Wayeyi, Yeei, Yei, “Koba” (pej.), “Kuba” (pej.), “Sekoba” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yeyi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All