Yiningayi

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
ygi
Alternate Names
Iningai, Iningayi, Inningai, Mootaburra, Moothaburra, Muta-bura, Muttaburra, Tateburra, Terreburra, Yiningay
User Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yiningayi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!