Yolngu Sign Language

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
ygs
Alternate Names
Hands in action, YSL, Yolŋu Sign Language
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yolngu Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!