Yiddish, Western

Print

A language of Germany

Language code
yih
Autonym
ייִדיש‎ (Yiddish)
Alternate Names
Judeo-German, Yiddish, Yidish
User Population
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yiddish, Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!