Yidiny

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
yii
Alternate Names
Boolboora, Deba, Eneby, Gerrah, Gijow, Gillah, Guwamal, Idin Idindji, Idin-Wudjar, Idinji, Indindji, Jidindji, Kitba, Maimbie, Mungera Ohalo, Pegullo-Bura, Warra-Warra, Warryboora, Woggil, Yetinji, Yiddinji, Yidin, Yidindji, Yidini, Yidinj, Yitintyi, Yukkaburra
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yidiny, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!