Riang Lai

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
yin
Alternate Names
Ban Roi, Liang Sek, Ranei, Red Riang, Riang Saek, Riang Sak, Striped Karen, Yang, Yang Lai, Yin Kya, Yinchia, Yinja
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Riang Lai, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year