Awu

Print

A language of China

Language code
yiu
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Awu
Alternate Names
Luowu, Luwu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Awu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year