Yukaghir, Northern

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
ykg
Classification
Autonym
Юкагир йылме‎ (Yukagir yülmye)
Alternate Names
Jukagir, Northern Yukagir, Odul, Tundra, Tundra Yukaghir, Tundre, Wadul, Yukaghir, Yukagir
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yukaghir, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!