Kap

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
ykm
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Kap
Alternate Names
Ali, Yakamul
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kap, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year