Kathu

Print

A language of China

Alternate Names
Gasu
Population

5,000 (2007), decreasing.

Location

Yunnan province: Guangnan county, Balong district; possibly Guangxi province.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened). Language of recognized nationality: Yi.

Free Views Left: