Yele

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
yle
Autonym
Yélî Dnye
Alternate Names
Rossel, Yela, Yelatnye, Yelejong, Yeletnye, Yelidnye
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yele, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year