Yalaku

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
ylg
Classification
Alternate Names
Buiamanambu, Kaunga, Yelogu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yalaku, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year